Executive Committee

Moderator:   Dr. Jill Baker

Vice-Moderator:   Rev. Christy Eckert

Secretary:   Rev. Ivan Horn

Treasurer:   Dwight Asselmeier

Conference Minister:   Rev. Shana Johnson

Term = 2 years, with 2 terms as maximum.

The officers of the Conference Council (Moderator, Vice-Moderator, Secretary and Treasurer) comprise the Executive Committee. They manage Council policy and planning; act for the Council ad interim and are accountable to the Council; deal with sensitive issues and report findings to the Council if further action is indicated; and plan the agendas of Council meetings, the Annual Meeting, and special Conference Meetings.

Time commitment: Day meetings/conference calls in the alternate months of Council meetings and as needed. Attendance at the bimonthly Council meetings.

Previous COVID Updates
COVID-19 Update #21, June 14, 2021
COVID-19 Update #20, May 17, 2021
COVID-19 Update #19, February 1, 2021
COVID Update #18, November 30, 2020
COVID Update #17, November 13, 2020
COVID Update #16, November 4, 2020
COVID Update #15, August 19, 2020
COVID Update #14, June 29, 2020
COVID Update #13, June 15, 2020
COVID Update#12 June 1, 2020
Truth in Love
Hope Present in Pentecost Letter
COVID Update #11 May 26, 2020
Pastoring in a Pandemic Zoom Workshop Flyer
COVID Update#10 May 18, 2020
Faithfully Phasing Forward
COVID Update#9 May 11, 2020
COVID Update#8 May 4, 2020
COVID Update #7 April 27, 2020
COVID Update #6 April 20, 2020
COVID Update #5 April 13, 2020
COVID Update #4 April 6, 2020
COVID Update #3 March 30, 2020
COVID Update #2 March 20, 2020
COVID Update #1
Pastoral Letter