ISC Churches Alpha by City

A

Zion UCC, Addieville
Rev. William Groennert
618-424-7816
Region 7
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Alhambra Salem UCC
Pastor John Mindrup, Associate Pastor
618-488-3215
Region 5
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

B

Belleville Christ UCC
Pastor Jon Tinge
618-233-1962
Region 9
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Belleville Concordia UCC
Rev. Dr. Douglas Anders, Acting Interim Pastor
618-476-3377
Region 9
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Belleville St. Paul UCC
Rev. Robert Koepcke, Interim Pastor
618-233-3303
Region 9
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Belleville Trinity UCC
Pastor Cory Hartz
618-233-2941
Region 9
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Biddleborn Trinity UCC
Pastor Nancy Shubert
618-475-2958
Region 8
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Breese St. John's UCC
Pastor Phil Chapman, Supply Pastor
618-526-4319
Region 5
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Brighton St. John's UCC
Rev. Laurie Crelly
618-556-0801
Region 4
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

C

Cahokia Bethel UCC
Rev. Carol Shanks
618-939-4835
Region 3
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Carbondale Church of the Good Shepherd
Rev. Kim Magwire
618-457-2232
Region 1
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Carlinville St. Paul UCC
Rev. Kevin Strope
217-854-4046
Region 4
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Carlyle Immanuel UCC
Pastor Ken Schafer
618-594-3011
Region 6
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Central City Zion UCC
Pastor in Transition
618-532-1751
Region 6
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Centralia St. Peter UCC
Pastor Brett Palmer
618-532-7124
Region 6
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Collinsville St. John Evangelical UCC
Rev. Marvin Morgan, Interim Sr. Pastor
Rev. Katie Jo Bielke, Assoc. Pastor
618-344-2526
Region 3
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Columbia St. Paul UCC
Rev. Bob Goddard, Sr. Pastor
Rev. Kris Avis-Rouse, Assoc. Pastor
618-281-5102
Region 2
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

D

Darmstadt Holy Ghost UCC
Pastor Nancy Shubert
618-475-2958
Region 8
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

DuBois St. Mark's UCC
Pastor Tom Ellison
618-435-4107
Region 7
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Dupo Christ UCC
Rev. Todd Mushaney
618-286-4211
Region 2
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Dupo First Congregational UCC
Rev. Dr. Robert E. Lee
618-435-4107
Region 3
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

DuQuoin St. John's UCC
Pastor in transition
618-542-3431
Region 1
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

E

East St. Louis Good Shepherd of Faith UCC
Pastor Norma Patterson
618-271-9770
Region 9
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Edwardsville Eden Church
Rev. John Roberts
618-656-4330
Region 3
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Edwardsville St. Paul UCC
Rev. Diane Grohmann
618-656-1500
Region 3
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Evansville St. John UCC
Pastor in Transition
618-853-2344
Region 2
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

F

Fairview Heights St. John UCC
Pastor Rosemary Captain
618-397-6323
Region 9
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Farina Friedens UCC
Pastor Zach Garrett
618-245-2275
Region 6
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Fieldon UCC
Pastor Rebekah Rathman-Wingrove
618-376-4641
Region 4
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Floraville St. Paul UCC
Pastor Matt Friz
618-473-2285
Region 2
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Freeburg St. Paul's UCC
Rev. Earl Crecelius
618-539-3262
Region 8
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

G

Godfrey Congregational Church
Pastor Julie Kies
618-466-3640
Region 4
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Godfrey Evangelical UCC
Rev. Jerry MeCaskey
618-466-6077
Region 4
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Granite City St. John UCC
Rev. Karla Frost
618-877-6060
Region 3
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Granite City St. Peter's UCC
Pastor Andy Wilson, Student Pastor
618-877-1904
Region 3
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Grantfork UCC
Rev. Tim Darmour-Paul
618-675-2595
Region 5
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

H

Hamel Immanuel UCC
Rev. Christy Eckert
618-633-2277
Region 5
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Hecker Friedens UCC
Rev. Ivan Horn
618-473-2214
Region 2
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Highland Evangelical UCC
Rev. Chris Hill, Sr. Pastor
Rev. Will VerDuin, Assoc. Pastor
618-654-7459
Region 5
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Hookdale St Peter UCC
Rev. P. Jerry Bennett
618-560-9282
Region 6
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Hoyleton Zion Evangelical UCC
Rev. Bill Causer
618-493-6317
Region 7
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

I

Irvington Friedens UCC
Rev. Stacy Tate
618-249-8445
Region 7
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

J

Jamestown St Paul UCC
Pastor Don Propeck
618-349-6350
Region 5
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Jerseyville Peace UCC
Pastor in Transition
618-498-2262
Region 4
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Johannisburg St John's UCC
Rev. William Groennert
618-824-6280
Region 7
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

L

Lebanon St Paul UCC
Rev. Dr. Don Wagner
618-537-4991
Region 8
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Lenzburg St Peter's UCC
Rev. Bob Coffey
618-475-2557
Region 8
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

M

Maeystown St John UCC
Rev. Patrick Poole
618-458-6940
Region 2
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Marine UCC
Rev. Phil Kershner
618-877-4520
Region 5
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Marion Zion UCC
Rev. John Holst
618-997-5190
Region 1
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Marissa Friedens UCC
Pastor in Transition
618-295-2004
Region 8
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Mascoutah St John UCC
Rev. Hugh Fitz
618-566-7311
Region 8
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Metropolis Zion UCC
Pastor David Krueger
618-524-2775
Region 1
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Midway St John's UCC
Rev. Lori Schafer
618-372-8033
Region 4
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Murphysboro St Peter's UCC
Pastor in Transition
618-684-3582
Region 1
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

N

Nashville St Paul UCC
Rev. Beverly Kahle
618-327-4326
Region 7
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

New Athens St John UCC
Rev. Dr. Robert Koch
618-475-2947
Region 8
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

New Baden Zion UCC
Rev. Jan Dashner, Bridge Pastor
618-588-4135
Region 8
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

New Hanover Zoar UCC
Rev. R.J. Morgan
618-939-8479
Region 2
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

O

O'Fallon UCC
Rev. Dr. Martha Thierheimer
618-632-3496
Region 9
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Ohlman St Paul's UCC
Rev. Steve Nance
217-358-1628
Region 6
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Okawville St Paul UCC
Pastor Cherie Stolze
618-224-6009
Region 7
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Okawville St Peter's UCC
Rev. Jeffrey Schwab
618-243-5973
Region 7
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

P

Pana United in Faith Church
Rev. Joel Jackle-Hugh
217-562-2571
Region 6
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Pinckneyville St Paul UCC
Rev. Cindy Bean
618-357-8075
Region 1
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Plum Hill St John's UCC
Rev. Don Jones
618-424-7829
Region 7
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

R

Red Bud St Peter UCC
Rev. Lisa Hart, Interim Pastor
618-282-2417
Region 2
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

S

Smithton St. John's UCC
Rev. Dr. Dwayne Dollgener, Interim Pastor
618-233-8496
Region 9
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

St Jacob UCC
Rev. Gary Kniepkamp
618-644-2142
Region 5
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Staunton St Paul UCC
Rev. Debbie Jo Atkins
618-635-2386
Region 5
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Stone Church St Peter's UCC
Rev. Cherie Stolze
618-824-6280
Region 7
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Summerfield St John UCC
Rev. Gary Kniepkamp
618-644-5703
Region 5
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

T

Tower Hill   St Paul UCC
Rev. Steve Nance
217-562-4175
Region 6
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Trenton St John UCC
Rev. Jean Carmean, Interim Pastor
618-224-9828
Region 8
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Troy Friedens UCC
Rev. Douglas Seagle
618-667-6535
Region 5
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

V

Valmeyer St John UCC
Pastor in transition
618-935-2240
Region 2
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

W

Waterloo St Paul UCC
Rev. Dr. James Watson, Sr. Pastor
Rev. Merlyn Lawrence, Assoc. Pastor
618-939-7123
Region 2
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Waterloo Zion UCC
Rev. Nancy Spier-Lee
618-458-6666
Region 2
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦

Wood River St John UCC
Rev. Michael Southcombe
618-254-6682
Region 4
♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦♦